Johann Strauss Orchestra Frankfurt
German versionEnglish version
Image Film

YouTubeFacebook

  Events

Calendar of Events 2022/2023
(subject to change)
In no case the orchestra is the organizer. Please contact the orchestra to come to know the respective organizer. Corona-related concert cancellations and postponements are currently taken into account.
(as at 03.10.22)
 

 
Date Time Location Event Soloist(s)
FORECAST 2022      
November 2022      
06.11. 17.00 Bad Hersfeld, Stadtkirche Jenkins: Stabat mater Helgo Hahn conducting
       
December 2022      
25.12.   Rüsselsheim, Stadttheater Christmas Concert
       
       
FORECAST 2023      
January 2023      
01.01. 19.00 Friedrichsdorf-Köppern, Forum New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein
02.01. 20.00 Steinau a. d. Straße, Katharinenkirche New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein, Han Bo Jeon
05.01. 20.00 Eppelheim, Rudolf-Wild-Halle New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein, Han Bo Jeon
06.01. 20.00 Gernsheim, Stadthalle New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko, Han Bo Jeon
07.01. 20.00 Kelsterbach, Bürgerhaus New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko, NN
08.01. 11.00 Weiterstadt, Bürgerzentrum New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko, Han Bo Jeon
08.01. 17.00 Frankfurt-Sossenheim New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko, Han Bo Jeon
10.01. 20.00 Dietzenbach, Bürgerhaus New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein
11.01. 20.00 Maintal-Bischofsheim, Bürgerhaus New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein
12.01. 19.30 Bad Hersfeld, Stadthalle New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein, Han Bo Jeon
14.01. 20.00 Niederrodenbach, Rodenbachhalle New Year's Concert Jennifer Zein
15.01. 11.00 Butzbach, Bürgerhaus New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko
15.01. 20.00 Kronberg, Altkönig-Stift New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko
22.01. 11.00 Oberursel, Stadthalle New Year's Concert Maryna Zubko, Han Bo Jeon
28.01.   Schemmerhofen (near Biberach) Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
29.01.   Schemmerhofen (near Biberach) Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
       
March 2023      
       
       
May 2023      
07.05. 19.30 Bad Hersfeld, Stadthalle Opening Concert of the 72. Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
14.05.   Aalen Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
28.05. 17.00 Bad Vilbel, Quellenhof Classics, Fizz & Champaign: Bella Italia Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
       
June 2023      
DD.06.   Bassum (near Bremen) Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
       
July 2023      
DD.07.   Weißenhorn Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band
07.07.   Dillingen Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band
       
August 2023      
DD.08.   Blaubeuren Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band
       
November 2023      
19.11.   Bad Hersfeld, Stadtkirche  
25.11. 20.00 Eppelheim, Rudolf-Wild-Halle The Music of the Night private performance
       
       
RETROSPECT 2022      
01.01. 19.00 Friedrichsdorf-Köppern, Forum New Year's Concert Christiane Linke
12.01. 20.00 Maintal-Bischofsheim, Bürgerhaus New Year's Concert Christiane Linke
15.01. 20.00 Eisenberg, Ev. Gemeindehaus New Year's Concert Christiane Linke, Agustin Sanchez
12.03. 20.00 Rüsselsheim, Stadttheater Lehár Gala T. Charalgina, L. Worathepnitinan, M. Fink, M. Havlicek
02.04. 20.00 Offenburg, Reithalle im Kulturforum Milestones of Rock Siggi Schwarz & Band
24.04. 11.00 Oberursel, Stadthalle Spring Concert Christiane Linke, Agustin Sanchez
08.05. 19.30 Bad Hersfeld, Stadthalle Opening Concert of the 71. Bad Hersfelder Festspiele, Mozart: Coronation Mass E. Reuter, K. Plessing, H. Schmid, R. A. Scheider, Helgo Hahn conducting
05.06. 17.00 Bad Vilbel, Quellenhof Classics, Fizz & Champaign: Operetta Dreams Christiane Linke, Stefan Lex, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
10.06. 20.00 Balve, Balver Höhle Night of Tenors Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphonie, Markus Elsner conducting
02.07. 20.30 Daun, Freilichtbühne am Gemünder Maar Night of Tenors Tenors: M. A. Rivera, M. Kurz, J. Lee, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphonie, Markus Elsner conducting
10.07. 17.00 Steinau, Schloßhof The Magic of Music Christiane Linke, Agustin Sanchez
13.07. 20.00 Oberursel, Theater im Park Italian Night Maryna Zubko, Agustin Sanchez, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
16.07. 20.00 Nidderau-Heldenbergen, Oberburg Classics under the Stars: Belcanto-Gala Maryna Zubko, Christianne Belanger, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
03.08. 20.00 Herborn, Kulturscheune Italian Night Maryna Zubko, Agustin Sanchez, Ensemble of the Frankfurt Symphony
07.08. 20.30 Calw, Kloster Hirsau Firework of Tenors Marin (soprano), Jeon, de la Torre, Browne, Wiedl (tenors)
20.08. 20.00 Lindenfels, Burg Lindenfels Italian Night Tatjana Charalgina, Almerija Delic, Manfred Fink
24.09. 18.00 Marburg, Elisabethkirche Haydn: The Creation Nils Kuppe conducting
25.09. 18.00 Marburg, Elisabethkirche Haydn: The Creation Nils Kuppe conducting
02.10. 19.00 Rüsselsheim, Stadttheater Autumn Opera Night Tatjana Charalgina, Almerija Delic, Manfred Fink